New Chuggington Wooden Railway Engines Review {Giveaway}

Chuggington Wooden Trains

Do you have little train lovers at home?   We have one and he loves his Chuggington Wooden Railway Engines.

I am so excited to introduce you to a few new friends to the Chuggington Wooden Railway line from TOMY! Meet their new engines: Decka, Piper and Skylar and their 2 new engine 2-packs Koko’s New Look and Brewster’s Booster.

We received a set of 5 of their wooden engines and our little one has been having a blast playing with them.

Chuggington Wooden Railway

What do we love about the Chuggington Engines we received?  We absolutely love how high-quality they are.  We are big fans of classic wooden toys and the wooden engines are wonderful,  they are really made to last!  They also have lots of little details that make each one unique and different.

He loves the engines so much that we are getting him a set of tracks and tunnels next. Can’t wait!

Buy it:  Starting at $5.99  per engine. Visit their website to purchase HERE.

Win it: One lucky reader from the US/CAN will win the same set of 5 Chuggington Wooden Railway Engines we received.  Enter to win below via Rafflecopter. Good Luck!
a Rafflecopter giveaway

Disclosure: I received a sample of a product to facilitate this post. No other compensation was provided and all views and opinions stated on this post are 100% my own.

The following two tabs change content below.

Angela V

Founder and Writer at One Smiley Monkey blog
Hi, my name is Angela and I am a Canadian mom living in Vancouver with my wonderful husband and two happy little boys. I am the founder and primary contributor behind One Smiley Monkey. Welcome to my blog!
    Pin It

187 responses to “New Chuggington Wooden Railway Engines Review {Giveaway}”

  1. carly glover — August 12, 2012 @ 11:32 am (#
    1
    )

    Love hodge

    Reply

  2. Lisa Reinsch-Johnson — August 12, 2012 @ 11:32 am (#
    2
    )

    We love this show!!! what a great giveaway

    Reply

  3. maple_kiwi — August 12, 2012 @ 11:35 am (#
    3
    )

    Love Dunbar!!

    Reply

  4. Tanya D — August 12, 2012 @ 11:37 am (#
    4
    )

    It is a tie. One son loves Wilson and the other loves Action Chugger.

    Reply

  5. samantha — August 12, 2012 @ 11:37 am (#
    5
    )

    Would love these for my 3 year old. He’s obsessed with trains!

    Reply

  6. samantha — August 12, 2012 @ 11:38 am (#
    6
    )

    Dunbar….love his colors.

    Reply

  7. Deanna — August 12, 2012 @ 11:39 am (#
    7
    )

    Definitely Hodge!

    Reply

  8. Miranda LeMaster — August 12, 2012 @ 11:39 am (#
    8
    )

    My son will love action chugger the best. He combines trains and rockets!!

    Reply

  9. Emillie — August 12, 2012 @ 11:45 am (#
    9
    )

    Chatworth

    Reply

  10. Brooke B. — August 12, 2012 @ 11:59 am (#
    10
    )

    Brewster has always been my favorite.

    Reply

  11. Kelsey Gross — August 12, 2012 @ 12:09 pm (#
    11
    )

    My son loves Chuggington

    Reply

  12. Kelsey Gross — August 12, 2012 @ 12:10 pm (#
    12
    )

    He loves Koko

    Reply

  13. Jennifer B — August 12, 2012 @ 12:14 pm (#
    13
    )

    love the addition of skylar!

    Reply

  14. Anne Perry — August 12, 2012 @ 12:46 pm (#
    14
    )

    I like Dunbar

    Reply

  15. Jocelyne Alldrick — August 12, 2012 @ 12:59 pm (#
    15
    )

    dinosaurs and camera cars

    Reply

  16. Shannon at The Artful Mama — August 12, 2012 @ 1:01 pm (#
    16
    )

    I love Brewster because I grew up in a town named that. I also love the adorable safari cars.

    Reply

  17. Jennifer — August 12, 2012 @ 1:20 pm (#
    17
    )

    The 6 yr old likes Action Chugger and the 3 yr old likes Dunbar

    Reply

  18. Angel — August 12, 2012 @ 1:21 pm (#
    18
    )

    My son LOVES Chuggington & wants all the toys….lol :p

    Reply

  19. LeeLdoo — August 12, 2012 @ 1:36 pm (#
    19
    )

    We like Hodge

    Reply

  20. Julia — August 12, 2012 @ 1:38 pm (#
    20
    )

    My favorite is Brewster! My 3 year old son loves Chuggington :)

    Reply

  21. James Vallesteros — August 12, 2012 @ 1:49 pm (#
    21
    )

    my favorite chugger is Koko.

    Reply

  22. Beth R — August 12, 2012 @ 1:53 pm (#
    22
    )

    We love Koko

    Reply

  23. susan — August 12, 2012 @ 2:16 pm (#
    23
    )

    The Fuel Car (2-pack) is my favorite.

    Reply

  24. Jaclyn Armstrong — August 12, 2012 @ 2:24 pm (#
    24
    )

    I love Calley!

    Reply

  25. Rob Verrelli — August 12, 2012 @ 2:31 pm (#
    25
    )

    Dunbar

    Reply

  26. Cassandra Eastman — August 12, 2012 @ 3:04 pm (#
    26
    )

    I like Harrison, my son’s favorite color is blue so I know he’d love it!

    Reply

  27. Janette — August 12, 2012 @ 4:01 pm (#
    27
    )

    oh she’d want dunbar

    Reply

  28. michelle — August 12, 2012 @ 5:53 pm (#
    28
    )

    My son loves Frostini – whop doesn’t love an ice cream train?

    Reply

  29. Adeline — August 12, 2012 @ 6:49 pm (#
    29
    )

    Mtambo

    Reply

  30. Elva Roberts — August 12, 2012 @ 7:58 pm (#
    30
    )

    August 12-I like all the E ngines but Chatsworth is my favourite.-el03ro

    Reply

  31. Angela M — August 12, 2012 @ 8:24 pm (#
    31
    )

    My daughter picked Mtambo.

    Reply

  32. brooke t — August 13, 2012 @ 3:14 am (#
    32
    )

    zephie!!

    Reply

  33. Rachel K — August 13, 2012 @ 5:38 am (#
    33
    )

    Old Puffer Pete! :)

    Reply

  34. Vanessa Coker — August 13, 2012 @ 6:59 am (#
    34
    )

    We like Speedy McAlister.

    Reply

  35. William — August 13, 2012 @ 7:58 am (#
    35
    )

    the kids will love these!!

    Reply

  36. angela m — August 13, 2012 @ 9:30 am (#
    36
    )

    I love the koko
    thanks

    Reply

  37. Sara — August 13, 2012 @ 10:05 am (#
    37
    )

    Wilson is the cutest. I love the fact that they are wooden too :)

    Reply

  38. Sarah Hall — August 13, 2012 @ 10:25 am (#
    38
    )

    I like Hodge the best since he comes from a hodge podge of parts.

    Reply

  39. Jeri Thurber — August 13, 2012 @ 11:23 am (#
    39
    )

    We like Dunbar.

    Reply

  40. Sacha Hammerer — August 13, 2012 @ 11:25 am (#
    40
    )

    I like the Koko one!

    Reply

  41. Mary Beth Elderton — August 13, 2012 @ 11:26 am (#
    41
    )

    Brewster!

    Reply

  42. Christina G — August 13, 2012 @ 11:27 am (#
    42
    )

    I love Chatworth!

    Reply

  43. D Schmidt — August 13, 2012 @ 11:27 am (#
    43
    )

    Favorite engine is Brewster!

    Reply

  44. Rhonda W G. — August 13, 2012 @ 11:28 am (#
    44
    )

    Old Puffer Pete…The oldy but goody!!!

    Reply

  45. gibberish (Julie G.) — August 13, 2012 @ 11:29 am (#
    45
    )

    Dunbar for me!

    Reply

  46. Yvonne Chan — August 13, 2012 @ 11:36 am (#
    46
    )

    We love Irving!

    Reply

  47. Melissa H. — August 13, 2012 @ 11:40 am (#
    47
    )

    I love Dunbar!

    Reply

  48. kindra baron — August 13, 2012 @ 11:45 am (#
    48
    )

    My kids & I like Action Chugger!

    Reply

  49. Geri Fink — August 13, 2012 @ 11:56 am (#
    49
    )

    My son’s love Brewster. They just got a new DVD with him. They can’t wait to see it later!!

    Reply

  50. Maegan Morin — August 13, 2012 @ 12:55 pm (#
    50
    )

    My sons favorite is Action Chugger!

    Reply

1 2 3 4

Trackbacks/Pingbacks

  1. Pingback: Win a set of 5 wooden Chuggington engines (adorable!) - Canadian Freebies, Coupons, Sweepstakes ~ Canadianfreestuff.com

  2. Pingback: 5 Chuggington Wooden Toy Engines Giveaway at OneSmileyMonkey | Contest Corner: The Best Giveaways on The Net!

Leave a Comment